Werken bij
Service nummer +31 (0)527 745862

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement regarding Processing of Personal Data IB Food-Machines, with its offices at De Meer 3 8321 MT Urk, is responsible for processing personal data as set out in this privacy statement.   Contact details: IB Food-Machines | De Meer 3 | 8321 MT Urk | +31 (0) 85 06 60 247 | www.food-machines.com   Personal data that we process IB Food-Machines processes your personal data due to you making use of our services and/or because you have provided these details to us. Below is an overview of the personal data that we process:   – First and last name – Gender – Address information – Telephone number – E-mail address   Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and/or services do not intend to collect data on our website of visitors that are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have the permission of parents or guardians. We cannot, however, check whether a visitor is older than 16 years of age. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data on their children being collected without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data of a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@food-machines.com. We will then remove this information.   For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data? IB Food-Machines processes your personal data for the following purposes:   – Granting access to our website;   – Making use of the functionalities on our website;   – Processing your payment;   – Allowing us to phone you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary to carry out our services;   – Informing you of any changes to our services and products;   – Delivering goods and services to you;   Automated decision-making IB Food-Machines does (not) take decisions based on automated processing regarding matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. This involves decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without the intervention of a person (for example, an employee of IB Food-Machines). IB Food-Machines uses the following computer programs or systems: [enter the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, significance and expected consequences for those involved]   How long do we retain personal data? IB Food-Machines will not retain your data any longer than necessary to achieve the goals associated with the data collection.   Sharing personal data with third parties IB Food-Machines will only share your personal data with third parties if this is necessary to fulfil our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.   Cookies, or similar technologies, that we use IB Food-Machines uses cookies on this website (www.food-machines.com). You can find more information about this under ‘Cookies’.   Accessing, changing and deleting data You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to revoke permission you may have given for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by IB Food-Machines and have the right to the transferability of data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have of you in a computer file to you or to an organisation you specify. You can send a request to access, correct, delete or transfer your personal data, or a request to revoke your permission or an objection to the processing of your personal data to info@food-machines.com. To verify that the access request has been made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your proof of identification along with the request. When doing so, blacken your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (Citizen Service Number, BSN) on this copy. This is to ensure your privacy. We will respond to your request as swiftly as possible and within four weeks at the latest. IB Food-Machines would like to point out that you always have the right to lodge a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authorities. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons   How we protect personal data IB Food-Machines takes its responsibility to protect your data seriously and takes the necessary measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, disclosure or alteration of this data. However, if you have reason to believe that your data is not being properly protected or that there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer services or e-mail info@food-machines.com.